Wild Arnebia Root Infused Extra Virgin Olive Oil

野生新疆紫草根浸泡初榨橄欖油 (6個月) Arnebia Root Infused Oil
野生新疆紫草根浸泡初榨橄欖油 (6個月) Arnebia Root Infused Oil
野生新疆紫草根浸泡初榨橄欖油 (6個月) Arnebia Root Infused Oil
野生新疆紫草根浸泡初榨橄欖油 (6個月) Arnebia Root Infused Oil
野生新疆紫草根浸泡初榨橄欖油 (6個月) Arnebia Root Infused Oil
野生新疆紫草根浸泡初榨橄欖油 (6個月) Arnebia Root Infused Oil
野生新疆紫草根浸泡初榨橄欖油 (6個月) Arnebia Root Infused Oil

Wild Arnebia Root Infused Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Cruelty Free; Vegan Friendly; Non-GMO
Sale price $3.00
/
Volume
  • In stock, ready to ship
Shipping calculated at checkout.

This Wild Arnebia Root Infused Oil is a natural and versatile oil that is extracted from the dried root of the Lithospermum erythrorhizon plant. The oil is highly valued for its medicinal properties and is commonly used in traditional Chinese medicine and Ayurvedic medicine. The dried root has natural purplish-red pigment, that gives this oil a deep purplish-red colour.

Spain Made 100% Pure Extra Virgin Olive Oil were used to infuse Wild Grown Arnebia Root from Xinjiang China, that contains highest content of Shikonin among other Lithospermum spieces. Shikonin contains Napthoquinone Compounds, which has antibacterial, antithrombotic, anti-inflammatory, anti-fungal, and promote granulation tissue regeneration during the wound healing process, etc. The oil has been used in the treatment of skin problems such as acne, psoriasis, inflammation, and eczema. It also contains Allantoin, which helps to moisturize and reduce wrinkles and increase skin elasticity.

CAS: 223749-76-6, 8001-25-0
INCI: Arnebia euchroma (Royle) Johnst, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
主要成份 Composition: Xinjiang Dried Arnebia Root, infused in Spain Made 100% Pure Extra Virgin Olive Oil
來源地 Origin: Hong Kong

製法 Manufacturing Process: Made by Dried wild grown Arnebia Root from Xinjiang China, infused in Spain Made 100% Pure Extra Virgin Olive Oil for more than 6 months.
熔點 Melting Point: -6 °C
HLB值: 7.0
皂化值 Saponification (mg KOH/g): 188.0
INS值: 109.0
碘價 Iodine Value (g): 79.0
外觀 Appearance: Purplish-red liquid

Cruelty Free; Vegan Friendly; Non-GMO

常用方法 Common Use:
Arnebia Root Infused Oil can be applied directly on skin, or used in the formulation of various cosmetics. Serums, creams & lotions, anti-flake shampoos & conditioners, anti-blemished skin formulas.

建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Add to oil phase. Cream and Lotions: typical use level 10%~50%. Handmade soap: typical use level 10%~100%.

保存方法 Storage:
Store in a closed container at a dry and cool place. Away from direct heat and sunlight. Refrigeration is not necessary.

注意事項 Contraindication:
For external use only, and should not be ingested. Should not be stored within the reach of children. A patch test should be conducted on the inner arm or other generally insensitive area of skin, using a dime size amount to check for sensitivities.

Limited Offer !

Free shipping upon purchase of HK$600, Action Now !

Recently viewed