- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
This product is a Polysorbates that has been ethoxylated with approximately 80 moles of ethlene oxide to produce a water soluble, oil and water non-ionic emulsifier. Solubilizer can also be used as a wetting agent, viscosity modifier, anti-stat, stabilizer and dispersing agent. It is also a very useful solubilizer and stabilizer of essential oils.
INCI: Polysorbate 80
主要成份 Composition: 100% Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monooleate
來源地 Origin: Taiwan
製法 Manufacturing Process: Polysorbate is obtained by esterification of sorbitol with one or three molecules of a fatty acid including stearic, lauric, oleic, and palmitic acid.
氣味 Odour: Slightly bitter smell
外觀 Appearance: Amber viscous liquid
Cruelty Free; Vegan Friendly; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Soluble in water phase. Suitable for making creams, salves, ointments, balms, pomades, lipsticks, mascaras, glosses, various skin care and cleansing products.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Can be added to formulas as is. Typical use level 2%-10%.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication