- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
This Linoleic Sunflower Seed Carrier Oil is a non-comedogenic carrier oil which is highly absorbent, and won't clog pores. It's non-irritating for most people, and can be used on all types of skin. Linoleic acid helps to maintain the skin's natural barrier, supporting its ability to retain moisture. It also has an anti-inflammatory effect, beneficial for dry skin and for conditions, such as eczema. It is a versatile oil that can be used in massage, and in aromatherapy.
INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
主要成份 Composition: 100% Pure Sunflower Seed Oil Virgin
來源地 Origin: Australia
製法 Manufacturing Process: Cold pressed from natural Sunflower seed. Unrefined.
熔點 Melting Point: -17 °C
皂化值 Saponification (mg KOH/g): 189.0
碘價 Iodine Value (g): 126.0
氣味 Odour: Odourless
外觀 Appearance: Golden yellow liquid
Australian Organic Certified; Cruelty Free; Vegan Friendly; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
This oil absorbs to skin very quickly, without leaving a greasy film, making it an excellent carrier oil for body massage. It helps dry and cracked skin to regenerate, making it an important ingredient in many skin care products, and loved by home made soap maker.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Cream: typical use level 5-100%. Sunflower Seed Oil can be applied directly or used in the formulation of various cosmetics.
Lotions: typical use level 3-15%.
Sunscreen products: typical use level 3-25%.
Hair care products: typical use level1-10%.
Handmade soap: typical use level 5-30%.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication