- Typical Use & Usage
- Storage & Contraindication
Delivering slightly salty marine fragrance notes, this Seaweed Absolute has an oceanic green-herbaceous, dry-woody, phenolic aroma with soft leather undertones and the true scent of exposed seaweed at the ocean's shore. This is a powerful natrual perfumery material and provide an important marine note fragrance. In Aromatherapy, Seaweed Absolute Oil is deeply relaxing, restorative, and calming. It can contribute to alleviating anxiety, irritability and situational depression. It encourages feelings of mild euphoria and promotes sensual awakening.
The raw material of this Seaweed Absolute is wild harvested all year long off the coast of Brittany in northwestern France. After harvesting, the seaweed is dried, ground into a powder and solvent extracted to produce a remarkable Seaweed Absolute with its characteristic iodized oceanic notes.
植物學名稱 Botanical Name: Fucus vesiculosus L.
常見別名 Common Name: Bladder Wrack, Sea Oak, Bladerwrack Seaweed
稙物部位 Plant Part: Whole Plant
萃取方式 Extraction: Solvent Extraction
來源地 Origin: France
香氣類別 Scent Type: Marine
香調 Aroma Note: Base Note
香氣特徵 Aroma: Salty OceanicDry-Woodsy
Cruelty Free; Vegan Friendly; Non-GMO
Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
This Wild Seaweed Absolute is an excellent source of Polyphenols and Iodine, which are commonly found in anti-cellulite products. It can be used in cosmetic formulation designed to reduce the effects of sun damage, promoting elasticity in the skin.
In Aromatherapy, Seaweed Absolute Oil is deeply relaxing, restorative, and calming. It can contribute to alleviating anxiety, irritability and situational depression.
Storage & Contraindication