- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
This SCI is one of the gentlest anionic surfactants on the market and works well even in hard water. Made from renewable coconut fatty acids and fully biodegradable, it is gentle enough to use in products for babies and personal cleansers such as eye-makeup removers. Having little scent, it will not tend to trigger fragrance allergies.
INCI: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
主要成份 Composition: 85% Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, 15% Free Fatty Acids
來源地 Origin: USA
製法 Manufacturing Process: Derived from dehydration condensation of fatty acids and sodium isethionate.
氣味 Odour: Odourless
外觀 Appearance: Off white chip form
KOSHER Certified; Cruelty Free; Vegan Certified; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Soluble in water phase. Suitable for making makeup remover, shampoos, bubble baths, cleansing lotions, creams, hand soaps, baby products, hair conditioners, cream rinses.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Add to the heating phase of your surfactant, typical use level: 3%-40%
Mix in gently when formulating, to prevent excessive foaming.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication