- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
This 1,8 cineole chemotype of Rosemary Cineole Essential Oil is warming, stimulating and high in 1,8 cineole with a non co-eluting amount of 48.76%. Rosemary derives its name from the Laint ros marinus, or "dew of the sea", which refers to the fact that it grows near coasts. It has a clear, fresh, active scent and is wonderful in a morning bath, a massage oil or in a diffuser for strengthening your body and mind. Often used for circulation problems, headaches, fatigue, skin infections and muscular aches.
It may help memory, relieve mental fatigue and lethargy. Because Rosemary has a warm, penetrating and stimulating odour it makes for a great muscle ease. In hair care, Rosemary Cineole is said to promote a healthy scalp and hair and may stimulate hair growth.
植物學名稱 Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis L. ct Cineole
常見別名 Common Name: Anthos, Rusmari
稙物部位 Plant Part: Flowers, Leaves
萃取方式 Extraction: Steam Distilled
來源地 Origin: Tunisia
香氣類別 Scent Type: Herbaceous
香調 Aroma Note: Top Note
香氣特徵 Aroma: 草本木味
COSMOS Certified Organic; Cruelty Free; Vegan Friendly; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Rosemary Essential Oil is preferred in massage blends to increase circulation, soothe muscular aches, pains and headaches. Also often used for sore muscle relief, conditions of arthritis or rheumatism, and cellulite. Topical use by mixing 2 drops in 3ml of carrier oil, apply locally 3 times a day.
It is also suitable for essential oil diffusers, potpourri, perfume, bath and body skin care, spa treatment oils, wraps, masks and creams, soap making, candle making.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication