- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
This Olive Extra Virgin Oil is obtained from the fruit of the olive tree by cold pressing process. It is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.It is used extensively to make soaps, ointments and cosmetics. It is highly nutritious and very viscous, often being combined with other vegetable oils when used for massage.
INCI: Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
主要成份 Composition: 100% Pure Olive Oil Extra Virgin
來源地 Origin: Spain
製法 Manufacturing Process: Produced by cold pressing the flesh pulp and seeds of natural Olive. Unrefined.
熔點 Melting Point: -6 °C
皂化值 Saponification (mg KOH/g): 188.0
碘價 Iodine Value (g): 79.0
外觀 Appearance: Yellowish green liquid
Cruelty Free; Vegan Friendly; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Makes an excellent all over skin moisturiser. Use as a gentle and effective cleanser and make-up remover. It is also widely use as ingredient in skincare for creams, lotions, face and body oils, serums and balms.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Cream: typical use level 2%-20%.
Lotions: typical use level 2%-15%.
Sunscreen products: typical use level 5%-50%.
Handmade soap: typical use level 10%-100%.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication