- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
This Olive Butter is designed for topical use, and is formulated with pure, cold-pressed Olive Oil, which is very high in vitamins and a wide variety of nourishing fatty acids. Our Olive butter takes these properties and makes them easier to handle - less shine, higher viscosity, making it perfect to use as a balm base for the lips, chapped skin or as a linament base. Olive Butter can also be incorporated into an emulsion (milk, lotion, cream).
CAS: 8001-25-0, 68334-28-1, and 59-02-9
INCI: Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, and Tocopherol
主要成份 Composition: 96% Olive Oil, 3% Vegetable Oil, and 1% Vitamin E
來源地 Origin: France
製法 Manufacturing Process: Cold-pressed from natural Olive
熔點 Melting Point: 45 °C
皂化值 Saponification (mg KOH/g): 190.0
碘價 Iodine Value (g): 74.0
氣味 Odour: No scent
外觀 Appearance: Off-white semisolid fat
Cruelty Free; Vegan Friendly; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Olive Oil aids with the re-hydration of dry or, more specifically, mature skin and hair. Especially helpful to nails and cuticles, it may be used to enhance a variety of formulations including lotions, creams, after-sun products, conditioners, body butters, luxury soaps, baby-care products and lip balms
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Cream: typical use level 5-100%. Olive Butter can be applied directly or used in the formulation of various cosmetics.
Lotions: typical use level 3-15%.
Sunscreen products: typical use level 3-25%.
Hair care products: typical use level1-10%.
Handmade soap: typical use level 5-30%.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication