- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
Mango Myrtle smells like beautiful fresh, fragrant, juicy green mango, almost identical to crushed green mango leaves. It's an extremely uplifting, calming, refreshing, smooth and soothing with some citrus notes. The Mango Myrtle plant was used as a perfume, by rubbing the leaves on the skin. It is very suitable for use in fine perfumery. The leaves were also rubbed on the skin for an uplifting, refreshing or anti-depressive effect.
植物學名稱 Botanical Name: Syzygium oleosum
常見別名 Common Name: Blue Lilly Pilly, Scented Satinash
稙物部位 Plant Part: Leaves, Branches
萃取方式 Extraction: Steam Distilled
來源地 Origin: Australia
香氣類別 Scent Type: Herbaceous
香調 Aroma Note: Middle Note
香氣特徵 Aroma: 甘甜芒果香味
Cruelty Free; Vegan Friendly; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Mango Myrtle Essential Oil is used in aromatherapy as an anti-depressive, for its uplifting uplifting fruity and lemony aroma, juicy and mouth-watering. It also helps remove bad room smells and bad energy, very suitable for use in cosmetics and fine perfumery.
It is also suitable for home fragrance, cosmetics, skin care, bath and body lotions, creams, gels, massage oil blends, perfume, candle and soap making.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication