- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
Macadamia Oil comes from pressed macadamia nuts, it has high fat content of around 70%, substantially higher than that of most other nuts. It smooths fine lines and wrinkles, that leaves the skin feeling supple and soft. It is also known to have anti-inflammatory properties, thanks to omega-7 fatty acids - REAL BOTANY
INCI: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil
主要成份 Composition: 100% Pure Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil Refined
來源地 Origin: Kenya
製法 Manufacturing Process: Produced by cold pressing from the nuts of the natrual Macadamia tree. Refined, and deodorized after extraction.
皂化值 Saponification (mg KOH/g): 195.0
碘價 Iodine Value (g): 76.0
氣味 Odour: Charteristics scent of nut
外觀 Appearance: Pale yellow liquid
KOSHER Certified; ECOCERT Certified; Cruelty Free; Vegan Certified; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
This oil absorbs to skin very quickly, without leaving a greasy film, making it an excellent carrier oil for body massage. It helps dry and cracked skin to regenerate, making it an important ingredient in many skin care products, and loved by home made soap maker.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Cream: typical use level 5-100%. Shea butter can be applied directly or used in the formulation of various cosmetics.
Lotions: typical use level 3-15%.
Sunscreen products: typical use level 3-25%.
Hair care products: typical use level1-10%.
Handmade soap: typical use level 5-30%.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication