- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
USDA certified organic dry blend of lecithin derived from natural soy lipid (occurs in most living cells), capable to bind water & fats (prevents fat-water separation). It acts as a skin conditioning agent, emulsifier and thickener for cosmetic products. It is a safe and natural product. No solvents other than water have been used in the Lecithins extraction process. The lecithin is non-hydrogenated and is free from transfatty acids.
INCI: Organic Lecithin
主要成份 Composition: 95% Pure Organic Lecithin, 5% Mixture of Organic Maltodextrin, Organic rice concentrate, and Silicone Dioxide
來源地 Origin: USA
製法 Manufacturing Process: Produced by water degumming the extracted oil of soybeans using solvents.
氣味 Odour: Soy aroma
外觀 Appearance: Tan powder
USDA Certified Organic; Cruelty Free; Vegan Friendly; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Can be added to formulas as is, add to oil phase. In creams and lotions mostly used as co-emulsifier together with other, more potent emulsifiers.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Cream, lotions, Sunscreen products: typical use level 0.5-5%
Prior to use, you may wish to pre-heat the lecithin portion of the formula to 60 degrees Celsius before adding to the oil phase when formulating. This will enhance the flow and workability of the lecithin.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication