- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
Organic kelp, also known as Ascophyllum nodosum, is a deep green cold-water seaweed in the Fucaceae family. It can be found in pristine waters off the coast of Iceland, Hawaii, Canada, and the Northwest United States. It's easy to see the benefits of kelp powder. Kelp is one of the best natural sources of minerals. Powdered kelp is packed with potassium, calcium, magnesium, zinc, and iron. It's known to support overall body function and immunity. With its savory and salty flavor, dried kelp powder mixes well in soups, salad dressings, and rice dishes. It's also a nutrient packed addition to a healthy green smoothie as well as a great alternative to salt.
Using kelp powder in skin care recipes is a wonderful way to add powerhouse nutrients, minerals, and antioxidants. It is gently exfoliates and brightens skin complexion for skin that glows. Helps smooth skin which is why people love to use it in cellulite treatments to reduce that orange peel appearance. The anti-oxidants that help reduce free radical damage that is the cause of skin aging. Kelp also contains collagen which can help restore the skin's youthful appearance. Liquids such as organic ylang ylang hydrosol or witch hazel are also excellent pairings for this kind of mask.
Kelp powerder is an ideal ingredient to yield a dark Olive Green colour in Cold Process Soap and Cosmetic Bases. It is the perfect product to give your cold process soap that fresh seaside smell. Although the odour is on the strong side, it will fade during the curing process.
INCI: Ascophyllum Nodosum Powder
主要成份 Composition: 100% Organic Kelp Powder
來源地 Origin: Canada
製法 Manufacturing Process: Produced from Organic Kelp freshly harvested, go through solar drying, grinding and milling process, without using any chemicals.
氣味 Odour: Fresh seaside smell
外觀 Appearance: Olive green powder
KOSHER Certified; USDA Organic; Cruelty Free; Vegan Friendly; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Can be used in cleansing products, soaps making, body scrubs, body wraps, face masks, bath powders. Kelp Powder is known for improving skin health, detoxification, and relief of dry skin.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Kelp Powder is safe for face masks, body wraps, soap making, body scrubs and bath powders. Add as is to formulas. It's easy to incorporate into skin care formulas and won't stain nor be messy. Typical use level 1%~50%.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication