- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
Jojoba Golden is one of the most popular carrier oils in the market. Our Jojoba golden carrier oil is GMO free. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This promotes a glowing complexion. This Golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odors in cosmetics. This is natural as Phospholipids hydrate and precipitate out of suspension.
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis seed oil
主要成份 Composition: 100% Pure Jojoba Oil Un-refined
來源地 Origin: Israel
製法 Manufacturing Process: Produced by cold pressing the seeds from the natrual Jojoba bush.
熔點 Melting Point: 10 °C
皂化值 Saponification (mg KOH/g): 92.0
碘價 Iodine Value (g): 81.0
氣味 Odour: Faint odour
外觀 Appearance: Golden yellow Liquid
KOSHER Certified; ECOCERT Verified; Cruelty Free; Vegan Certified; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of its excellent skincare properties. The golden variety of Jojoba is suitable in applications that aren't sensitive to discoloration or odor. Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Cream: typical use level 2%-15%. Jojoba Clear Carrier Oil can be applied directly or used in the formulation of various cosmetics.
Lotions: typical use level 2%-15%.
Sunscreen products: typical use level 5%-30%.
Handmade soap: typical use level 10%-50%.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication