- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
Jojoba Oil is one of the most popular carrier oils in the market. Our Jojoba golden carrier oil is GMO free. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This promotes a glowing complexion. This Clear refined variety of Jojoba has been put through a charcoal filter removing the color and odor. This ensures the benefits in manufacturing without the risk of odor or product decolorization.
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis seed oil
主要成份 Composition: 100% Pure Jojoba Oil Refined
來源地 Origin: Israel
製法 Manufacturing Process: Produced by cold pressing the seeds from the natrual Jojoba bush. Refined, and deodorized after extraction.
熔點 Melting Point: 10 °C
皂化值 Saponification (mg KOH/g): 92.0
碘價 Iodine Value (g): 81.0
氣味 Odour: Faint odour
外觀 Appearance: Colourless Liquid
KOSHER Certificate; ECOCERT Verified; Vegan Certificate; Cruelty Free; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Jojoba Clear Carrier Oil has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of it's excellent skincare properties. The Clear variety is also the Jojoba of choice in cosmetic manufacturing and soap making. Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Cream: typical use level 2%-15%. Jojoba Clear Carrier Oil can be applied directly or used in the formulation of various cosmetics.
Lotions: typical use level 2%-15%.
Sunscreen products: typical use level 5%-30%.
Handmade soap: typical use level 10%-50%.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication