- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
This Grapeseed Carrier Oil is cold-pressed and refined to produce a light yellow-green colored oil that is popular in cosmetic manufacturing. It is a very lightweight oil that is extracted from the seeds of grapes and penetrates the skin quickly, leaving skin soft, supple, and moisturized. Largely known for its anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory properties, grapeseed oil also contains high amounts of omega fatty acids and vitamins, making it popular when it comes to formulating skincare.
INCI: Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
主要成份 Composition: 100% Pure Grapeseed Oil RBD
來源地 Origin: Chile
製法 Manufacturing Process: Produced by cold pressing the seeds from the natural Grapes. Refined, and deodorized after extraction.
熔點 Melting Point: 10 °C
皂化值 Saponification (mg KOH/g): 181.0
碘價 Iodine Value (g): 115.0
外觀 Appearance: Light yellowish green liquid.
KOSHER Certified; Cruelty Free; Vegan Certified; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in skincare formulations for creams and lotions, and in aromatherapy. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin-like finish. It also has some skin toning and non-comedogenic characteristics and can be used on oily or acne-prone skin.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Cream: typical use level 2%-15%. Grapeseed Oil can be applied directly or used in the formulation of various cosmetics.
Lotions: typical use level 2%-15%.
Sunscreen products: typical use level 5%-30%.
Handmade soap: typical use level 5%-30%.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication