- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
This Geranium Egypt Essential Oil has a smooth sweet floral aroma. While many types of Geranium essential oil possess antimicrobial properties, this Egyptian variety is specially valued in skin care and anti-aging formulations. The aroma of this oil from Egypt is both relaxing and refreshing, and is regarded by therapists for easing stress, depression, anxiety, tension and menopausal problems. Geranium essential oil is good for eczema, burns, healing wounds, and cellulite. It is also used as an insect repellent especially good for mosquitoes and used in head lice remedies as well as a popular ingredient in soaps and perfumes.
植物學名稱 Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens
常見別名 Common Name: Sweet Scented Geranium, Pelargonium Asperum, Pelargonium
稙物部位 Plant Part: Flowers, Leaves
萃取方式 Extraction: Steam Distilled
來源地 Origin: Egypt
香氣類別 Scent Type: Floral
香調 Aroma Note: Middle Note
香氣特徵 Aroma: 花香甘甜
Cruelty Free; Vegan Friendly; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Geranium Essential Oil is used in aromatherapy to stimulate the lymphatic system, used massage to treat cellulitis, body fluids, causes delays and ankle swelling. Good for sluggish, congested and oily skins. Topical use by mixing 2 drops in 3ml of carrier oil, apply locally 3 times a day.
It is also suitable for essential oil diffusers, potpourri, as a blending ingredient for adding pure essential oil essence to massage oil, perfume, bath oil, bath salt, bath and shower gels, spa treatment oils and creams, soap making, candle making.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication