- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
This organically carfted Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil is hydro-distilled from the resinous dried sap of the Boswellia carteri trees growing in the rual landscape of Somaliland. This rich and sweet aromatic gem of an oil is as seductive as the name itself, a smoky-lemony top notes balanced with sweet woody-resinous body notes and clear, soft, balsamic tones in the dry down.
As for its user ability; face masks & anti-inflammatory creams are its best suitor. Not to mention it is a regular gig in perfume formulations for its highly worthy scent profile.
植物學名稱 Botanical Name: Boswellia carterii Birdw.
常見別名 Common Name: Somalian Frankincense, Olibanum
稙物部位 Plant Part: Gum Resin
萃取方式 Extraction: Hydro-Distilled
來源地 Origin: Somalia
香氣類別 Scent Type: Resinous
香調 Aroma Note: Base Note
香氣特徵 Aroma: 微酸檸檬甜木頭脂香
COSMOS Organic Certified; Cruelty Free; Vegan Friendly; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Frankincense Essential Oil containes high levels of soothing compounds, referred to as boswellic acids, found to enhance overall comfort, and ease in our bodies and joints, as well as for the health and beauty of your skin. It is commonly used in Aromatherapy to encourage healing, support reflection, and introspection, and bring peace and calm, especially during meditation.
It is also widely used for reducing minor pain, inflammation related to headaches and general muscle tension, as well as providing respiratory support.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication