- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
This high quality Coconut Oil is cold-pressed from the Coconut Fruit, and refined to remove odour and color. It is excellent when used in hair conditioners.Coconut Oil can be used directly on the skin; however, when incorporated into formulations, it adds the natural antibacterial, antifungal, and antiviral properties to your finished formulation. In addition, it will increase the viscosity and improve the flow of your finished product.
INCI: Cocos Nucifera Oil
主要成份 Composition: 100% Coconut Oil Virgin
來源地 Origin: Malaysia
製法 Manufacturing Process: Produced by cold pressing the flesh pulp of natural Coconut. Refined, and deodorized after extraction.
熔點 Melting Point: 24 °C
皂化值 Saponification (mg KOH/g): 260.0
碘價 Iodine Value (g): 9.0
氣味 Odour: Characteristics scent of coconut
外觀 Appearance: Clear liquid
Cruelty Free; Vegan Certified; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
This oil is the preferred oil for direct use as an emollient on the skin and hair, and for its ability to impart lather to other oils in quality cold-processed soaps.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Cream: typical use level 2%-20%. Coconut Oil can be applied directly or used in the formulation of various cosmetics.
Lotions: typical use level 2%-15%.
Sunscreen products: typical use level 5%-50%.
Handmade soap: typical use level 10%-50%.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication