- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
Castor Oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions. It can be used neat, or within products for sunburn, acne, dry skin, stretch marks and as Castor oil is naturally antiseptic, antifungal and antiviral. If you are producing a cream for cracked skin, Castor oil should form an integral part - REAL BOTANY
INCI: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil
主要成份 Composition: 100% Caster Oil Extra Virgin
來源地 Origin: India
製法 Manufacturing Process: Produced by cold pressing the seeds from the natural fruit of caster. Unrefined.
熔點 Melting Point: -10 °C
皂化值 Saponification (mg KOH/g): 180.0
碘價 Iodine Value (g): 85.0
外觀 Appearance: Golden yellow liquid
KOSHER Certified; ECOCERT Verified; Cruelty Free; Vegan Certified; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Castor Carrier Oil is popular as a conditioning agent in hair-care products, and is widely used in soap-making and skin-care products.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Cream: typical use level 2%-20%. Caster Oil can be applied directly or used in the formulation of various cosmetics.
Lotions: typical use level 2%-15%.
Sunscreen products: typical use level 5%-50%.
Handmade soap: typical use level 10%-30%.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication