- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
This Unrefined Avocado is cold pressed from the fleshy pulp surrounding the avocado pit. It is rich in nutrients with a rich dark green colour, being unrefined thus maintains it's original sharp and heavy scent. Especially useful in cosmetic blends where the final formulation is going to be quite thick, for example a body butter or Shea & Cocoa based balm. It is also especially useful in conditioners for hair care, where the rich fatty like oil provides last nutrition for the hair.
INCI: Persea Gratissima (Avocado)
主要成份 Composition: 100% Pure Avocado Virgin Oil
來源地 Origin: South Africa
製法 Manufacturing Process: Produced by cold pressing the flesh pulp surrounding the pit of natrual Avocado. Unrefined.
熔點 Melting Point: 9 °C
皂化值 Saponification (mg KOH/g): 186.0
碘價 Iodine Value (g): 87.0
氣味 Odour: Characteristics scent of Avocado
外觀 Appearance: Dark green liquid
Cruelty Free; Vegan Friendly; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Avocado Oil is typically added to other carrier oils in order to enrich protein and vitamin content.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Cream: typical use level 2%-15%. Avocado Oil can be applied directly or used in the formulation of various cosmetics.
Lotions: typical use level 2%-15%.
Sunscreen products: typical use level 5%-30%.
Handmade soap: typical use level 10%-30%.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication