- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
This Argan cosmetic grade oil is obtained from the seeds of the Argan tree (Argania spinosa) by cold pressing process, refining, and standardizing with non-GMO vegetable oils to enhance their oxidation stability. The refining and standardization process helps remove undesirable aroma and color, and helps to enhance the shelf life of the oil. This renders the product suitable for formulating products in the cosmetic industry without interference from odor and color.
INCI: Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil
主要成份 Composition: 100% Pure Argan Oil Refined
來源地 Origin: Morocco
製法 Manufacturing Process: Produced by cold pressing the seeds from the natrual Argan Nut. Refined, and deodorized after extraction.
熔點 Melting Point: 10 °C
皂化值 Saponification (mg KOH/g): 190.0
碘價 Iodine Value (g): 95.0
外觀 Appearance: Golden yellow liquid
Kosher Certificate; Cruelty Free; Vegan Certified; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Prominently featured in many skincare and hair care products due to its abundance of unsaturated fatty acids and Vitamin E. It deeply moisturizes and replenishes dry or mature skin and is thought to stimulate hair growth by helping to counter hair breakage or splitting. This oil is also popular in nail care as a natural remedy for dry and brittle nails.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Cream: typical use level 2%-20%. Argan Oil can be applied directly or used in the formulation of various cosmetics.
Lotions: typical use level 2%-15%.
Sunscreen products: typical use level 5%-50%.
Handmade soap: typical use level 10%-50%
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication