- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
This Decyl Glucoside is all natural, non-ionic mild surfactant, made from tomato and corn starch. It can be used for amide-free and sulfate-free products, providing great cleansing and foaming properties. Commonly used in cosmetic formularies, including baby shampoo and in products for individuals with a sensitive skin. Many natural personal care companies use this cleanser because it is plant-derived, biodegradable, and gentle for all hair types.
INCI: Decyl Glucoside
主要成份 Composition: 50% Decyl Glucoside
來源地 Origin: Japan
製法 Manufacturing Process: Derived by reacting glucose from corn starch with the fatty alcohol decanol.
氣味 Odour: Odourless
外觀 Appearance: Light yellow viscous liquid
Cruelty Free; Vegan Friendly; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Soluble in water phase. Suitable for making makeup remover, shampoos, bubble baths, cleansing lotions, creams, hand soaps, baby products, hair conditioners, cream rinses.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
As a solubiliser: typical use level 1%-5%, beyond that the ingredient may becomes too foamy.
As a surfactant: typical use level up to 20%.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication