- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
This MCT 60/40 100% Fractionated Coconut Oil is produced 100% from Coconuts. It does not go solid at room temperature. This oil stays liquid and clear. It is highly stable and resistant to oxidation for use in creams, lotions, and many other cosmetic preparations for skin and hair. Further, it penetrates the skin readily, thus acting as a carrier for transdermal therapeutic ingredients. This ability to transport Essential Oils and actives makes it an oil of choice among medical practitioners and massage therapists.
INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides
主要成份 Composition: 100% Pure Coconut Oil Fractionated
來源地 Origin: Malaysia
製法 Manufacturing Process: Produced by cold pressing the flesh pulp of natural Coconut. Fractionated by multiple distillation processes.
熔點 Melting Point: -4 °C
皂化值 Saponification (mg KOH/g): 337.0
碘價 Iodine Value (g): 79.0
外觀 Appearance: Clear liquid
Kosher Certified; ECOCERT Verified; Vegan Certified; Cruelty Free; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Coconut Oil Fractionated, a lovely light skin oil which can soothe the skin without blocking pores. Use in oil blends for the skin or in cream and lotion blends where the unique properties will help increase stability and skin feel.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Cream: typical use level 2%-20%. Coconut Oil Fractionated can be applied directly or used in the formulation of various cosmetics
Lotions: typical use level 2%-15%.
Sunscreen products: typical use level 5%-50%.
Handmade soap: typical use level 10%-50%.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication