- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
This Cocoa Butter (also known as Cacao Butter) is a natural, unrefined, cream colored vegetable fat extracted from cocoa beans. It has a beautiful, sweet, chocolatey aroma. Cocoa Butter contains natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity.
Cocoa Butter is a high-quality skin softener, emollient and conditioner. Intensively moisturising and protects skin from water loss. It also used as film forming agent, non-gelling thickener, and moisturizer in various DIY beauty formulations.
INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter
主要成份 Composition: 100% Pure Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter
來源地 Origin: USA
製法 Manufacturing Process: Pure prime pressed (PPP) cocoa mass from highest quality nibs
熔點 Melting Point: 34 °C
皂化值 Saponification (mg KOH/g): 194.0
碘價 Iodine Value (g): 37.0
氣味 Odour: Rich chocolatey aroma
外觀 Appearance: Yellow-colored solid fats
KORSHER Certified; ECOCERT Approved; Vegan Certified; Cruelty Free; Non-GMO
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Used predominantly for skin care, Cocoa Butter can be used to make massage butters, body butters, lip balms, and as a moisturizing agent in soaps and shaving creams.
Before adding natural raw butters to creams and lotions, it is recommended to temper them. Simply gently and slowly heat the butter until liquid, then let it cool completely. The melting point can range from 32°C to 35°C. This will improve the texture of the final product by reducing the potential for graininess.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
Cream: typical use level 5-100%. Cocoa butter can be applied directly or used in the formulation of various cosmetics.
Lotions: typical use level 3-15%.
Sunscreen products: typical use level 3-25%.
Hair care products: typical use level 1-10%.
Handmade soap: typical use level 5-30%.
For soap hardening purpose: typical use level 10-15%.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication