- 產品描述 Description
- 產品細節 Details
- 建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
- 保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication
The compounds found in Echinacea are rich in tannins that promote smoother and tauter skin. This is a power plant native to North America and has significant anti inflammatory properties. Echinacea plants are loaded with plant compounds that function as antioxidants. Some of these antioxidants are flavonoids, cichoric acid and rosmarinic acid, which come in high forms in extracts from the fruit and flower part of the plant. Echinacea Extract can have a shrinking effect on skin cells that leads to fewer visible signs of fine lines and wrinkles. These tightening molecules can shrink pores and lead to firmer, taut-looking skin with diminished wrinkles and fine lines. Studies also prove that echinacea assists in wound healing and skin conditions like eczema.
CAS: 90028-20-9, 56-81-5, 7732-18-5
INCI: Echinacea Purpurea extract
主要成份 Composition: Echinacea Purpurea Extract, Vegetable Glycerine, Purified Water
來源地 Origin: Australia
製法 Manufacturing Process: Prepared via a cold process to avoid potential loss of effectiveness heat processing can have. Extracted with a specified eluant to yield a concentrate, which then dissolved in glycerin and purified water.
氣味 Odour: Faint odor
外觀 Appearance: Pale yellow liquid
Cruelty Free; Vegan Friendly; Non-GMO; Alcohol-Free
建議用法及使用量 Typical Use & Usage
常用方法 Common Use:
Great for making serums, creams, lotions, skin cleansers, sun- and after-sun care, sunscreens, and face masks. It can have a shrinking effect on skin cells that leads to fewer visible signs of fine lines and wrinkles. Studies also prove that echinacea assists in wound healing and skin conditions like eczema, especially suitable to adding to lip stick in dry winter season.
建議使用量 Typical Usage:
This glycerine-based extracts are perfect for incorporating into water phase of your skin care formulas. Typical use level 1~10%. Not soluble in oil but can be used in an emulsion.
保存方法及注意事項 Storage & Contraindication